_ Minnesota Patriot Guard
 
:. Navigation .:
Home
Join Email List/
Change Email Info
Sectors/Contacts
Request the Minnesota PGR
Mission & Event Calendar
Non MNPG Calendar
News & Notes
MNPG Gear
New Stuff Online
Member Documents
Fallen MN PG Members
Patriot Ride
Links
New Page
Leadership Email
 


Click HERE to send an email to the general MN email address.

Mailing address is: P.O.Box 201855, Bloomington, MN. 55420

To look up what sector you are in click Here


MN Patriot Guard Mission Leadership

MN Patriot Guard State Captain (SC)
Craig Ugland

MN Patriot Guard Acting Assistant State Captain (ASC)
Karla Richardson

MN Patriot Guard Missions Team:
Craig Ugland
Karla Richardson
Mark Lea
Tim Leonhardt
Paul Ramsbey
The Missions Team listed above can be reached by emailing missions@mnpatriotguard.org.

MN Patriot Guard Senior Ride Captains (SRC)
Northern Senior Ride Captain: Karla Richardson
Metro Senior Ride Captain: Mark Lea
Southern Senior Ride Captain: Paul Ramsbey

MN Patriot Guard Law Enforcement Coordinator (LEO)
Chris Mathisen


Northern region / SRC: Karla Richardson

Alexandria
Ride Captain/HOTH: Dave Brimer
Assistant Ride Captain: Harley Van Ruler
Assistant Ride Captain: Ray Aafedt
Assistant Ride Captain: Chuck and Debi Reynolds
Assistant Ride Captain/HOTH: Bill and Faye Thompson
Assistant Ride Captain: Merl King
Assistant Ride Captain: Jon Knutson

Bemidji
Ride Captain: John Reuter
Assistant Ride Captain: Bert Woodford
Assistant Ride Captain: Mark Aamodt
Assistant Ride Captain: Richard Phillips
Assistant Ride Captain: Mike Zimmerman
Assistant Ride Captain: Loren Lossing

Brainerd
Ride Captain: Carl Bates
Assistant Ride Captain: Roger Danielson
Assistant Ride Captain: James Parent
Assistant Ride Captain: Louise Danielson
Assistant Ride Captain: Diann Bates
Assistant Ride Captain: Bob Larson

Detroit Lakes
Ride Captain: Dean Foell
Assistant Ride Captain: Greg Syverson
Assistant Ride Captain: Ken Phillips
Assistant Ride Captain: Fred Tramm

Duluth
Ride Captains: Bill & Dawn Midbrod
Assistant Ride Captain: Jim Cadotte
Assistant Ride Captain: Terry Bloomquist
Assistant Ride Captain: Conrad Slocum

Grand Rapids
Ride Captain: Ron Evenson

Hibbing
Ride Captain/HOTH: Mike Holter

International Falls
Ride Captain: Greg Mortenson
Assistant Ride Captain: Brian & Kallie Briggs

St. Cloud
Ride Captain: Richard Rakow
Assistant Ride Captain: Greg Studer
Assistant Ride Captain/St Cloud VA Rep: Vanessa Rakow
Assistant Ride Captain: Glenn Zimmer
 
Thief River Falls
Ride Captain: Jim Cyr
Assistant Ride Captain: Mike Lavoi


Southern region / SRC: Paul Ramsbey

Albert Lea
Ride Captain: Richard Clark
Assistant Ride Captain: Thomas Kimbro
Assistant Ride Captain: Jennifer Vonende
Assistant Ride Captain: Mike Cassen
Assistant Ride Captain: Earl Cleven
Assistant Ride Captain: Lee Dority
Assistant Ride Captain: Chuck Crabtree

Mankato
Ride Captain:
Assistant Ride Captain: Tom Langdon
Assistant Ride Captain: Albert Weinandt

Marshall
Ride Captain: Chris Dunsmore
Assistant Ride Captain: Bruce Knieff
Assistant Ride Captain: Dave Mude
Assistant Ride Captain: Dave Homan
Assistant Ride Captain: Gary Meyers
Assistant Ride Captain: Earl Pederson

Rochester
Ride Captain: Jim Nelson
Assistant Ride Captain: Scott Eggert
Assistant Ride Captain: Lyle Duxbury
Assistant Ride Captain: Dave Lucas
Assistant Ride Captain: Jay Donovan
 
Willmar
Ride Captain: Dave Jahn
Assistant Ride Captain: Jerry Erickson
Assistant Ride Captain: Chris Marschel
Assistant Ride Captain: Devan Jahn

Worthington
Ride Captain: Paul Ramsbey
Assistant Ride Captain: John McDonald
Assistant Ride Captain: Ken Pederson
Assistant Ride Captain: Bruce Saxton
Assistant Ride Captain: Greg Matthiesen
Assistant Ride Captain/HOTH: Buck Underwood


Metro region / SRC: Mark Lea

Metro Northeast
Acting Ride Captain: Mark Lea
Assistant Ride Captain: Jim Wychor
Assistant Ride Captain: Jerry Schneider
 
Metro Northwest
Ride Captain: Mark Lea
Assistant Ride Captain: Joe Egan

Metro Southeast
Acting Ride Captain: Mark Lea
Assistant Ride Captains/HOTH: Mary & Jim Slette
 
Metro Southwest
Ride Captain: Rich Klugherz
 
FSNC (Ft. Snelling Nat'l Cemetery) Ride Captain Team
Denis Geier
James Petty
Rich Klugherz
Becky Winckler


MN Patriot Guard Administration

MN Patriot Guard:
The current Board of Directors are:
BOD: Karla Richardson - Verndale, MN
BOD: Craig Ugland - Rochester, MN
BOD: Mark Lea - Elk River, MN
BOD: Bob Gindorff - White Bear Lake, MN
BOD: Dick Kelso - New Hope, MN

At Large Members:
BOD: Doug Bley - Rogers, MN (2016)
BOD: Greg Yung - Apple Valley, MN (2016)
BOD: Mike O'Loughlin - Maple Lake, MN (2017)
BOD: Dave Winkler Afton, MN (2017)

The listed above can be reached by emailing directors@mnpatriotguard.org.

MN Patriot Guard President
Doug Bley

MN Patriot Guard Vice President
Mark Lea

MN Patriot Guard Treasurer
Bob Gindorff

Mn Patriot Guard Secratary
Dick Kelso

MN Patriot Guard Public Relations
Media Group

MN Patriot Guard Web Page Admin
Tim Leonhardt
Dan Wilkinson

MN Patriot Guard Store Admin
Volunteer Members



Click HERE to access Minnesota discussion forum, which is located on the National PGR website. To access this forum, you must be a registered member on the national web site and be logged in.


Website Content: Copyright 2007 All rights reserved Minnesota Patriot Guard
Logo: Our logo is copyrighted and is owned by Minnesota Patriot Guard for its use only. The logo may not be used without the written approval of the board of directors. Any requests to use the logo may be sent to directors@mnpatriotguard.org.