_ Minnesota Patriot Guard
 
:. Navigation .:
Home
Join Us
Invite the MN PGR
Mission & Event Calendar
Non MNPG Calendar
Letters & Photos
Completed Missions
News & Notes
MNPG Gear
Member Documents
Patriot Ride
Our Supporters
Nat'l PGR Site
Leadership Email
 


Click HERE to send an email to the general MN email address.

Mailing address is: P.O.Box 201855, Bloomington, MN. 55420

To look up what sector you are in click Here


MN Patriot Guard Mission Leadership

MN Patriot Guard State Captain (SC)
Karla Richardson

MN Patriot Guard Assistant State Captain (ASC)
Tim Leonhardt

MN Patriot Guard Missions Team:
Craig Ugland
Joel Radjenovich
Karla Richardson
Mark Lea
Rick Johnson
Tim Leonhardt
The Missions Team listed above can be reached by emailing missions@mnpatriotguard.org.

MN Patriot Guard Senior Ride Captains (SRC)
Senior Ride Captain: Craig Ugland
Senior Ride Captain: Joel Radjenovich
Senior Ride Captain: Mark Lea
Senior Ride Captain: Rick Johnson

MN Patriot Guard Law Enforcement Coordinator (LEO)
Kip Carver


Northern region / SRC: Rick Johnson

Alexandria
Ride Captain/HOTH: Dave Brimer
Assistant Ride Captain: Harley Van Ruler
Assistant Ride Captain: Maynard Gulbranson
Assistant Ride Captain: Ray Aafedt
Assistant Ride Captain: Chuck and Debi Reynolds
Assistant Ride Captain/HOTH: Bill and Faye Thompson
Assistant Ride Captain: Merl King

Bemidji
Ride Captain: John Reuter
Assistant Ride Captain: Bert Woodford
Assistant Ride Captain: Mark Aamodt
Assistant Ride Captain: Richard Phillips
Assistant Ride Captain: Wayne Ferencik
Assistant Ride Captain: Loren Lossing

Brainerd
Ride Captain: Rick Johnson
Assistant Ride Captain: Roger Danielson
Assistant Ride Captain: James Parent
Assistant Ride Captain: Louise Danielson
Assistant Ride Captain: Carl & Diann Bates
Assistant Ride Captain: Justin Doerfler
Assistant Ride Captain: Chuck Reem
Assistant Ride Captain: Bob Larson
Assistant Ride Captain: Bob White

Detroit Lakes
Ride Captain: Dean Foell
Assistant Ride Captain: Greg Syverson
Assistant Ride Captain: Ken Phillips
Assistant Ride Captain: Fred Tramm

Duluth
Ride Captains: Bill & Dawn Midbrod
Assistant Ride Captain: Jim Cadotte
Assistant Ride Captain: Dean Miller
Assistant Ride Captain: Terry Bloomquist
Assistant Ride Captain: Conrad Slocum

Grand Rapids
Ride Captain: Ron Evenson

Hibbing
Ride Captain/HOTH: Mike Holter

International Falls
Ride Captain: Greg Mortenson
Assistant Ride Captain: Brian & Kallie Briggs

St. Cloud
Ride Captain: Richard Rakow
Assistant Ride Captain: Bob Christen
Assistant Ride Captain: Gary Abbott
Assistant Ride Captain: Ron Daniels
Assistant Ride Captain: Greg Studer
Assistant Ride Captain: Rochell Clement
Assistant Ride Captain: John Clement
Assistant Ride Captain/St Cloud VA Rep: Vanessa Rakow
 
Thief River Falls
Ride Captain: Jim Cyr
Assistant Ride Captain: Gary Metcalf
Assistant Ride Captain: Mike Lavoi


Southern region / SRC: Joel Radjenovich

Albert Lea
Ride Captain: Joel Radjenovich
Assistant Ride Captain: Thomas Kimbro
Assistant Ride Captain: Jennifer Vonende
Assistant Ride Captain: Mike Cassen
Assistant Ride Captain: Earl Cleven
Assistant Ride Captain: Lee Dority
Assistant Ride Captain: Richard Clark

Mankato
Ride Captain: Michael VanRavenhorst
Assistant Ride Captain: Larry Cooper (Coop)
Assistant Ride Captain: Tom Langdon
Assistant Ride Captain: Craig Bowen

Marshall
Ride Captain: Chris Dunsmore
Assistant Ride Captain: Bruce Knieff
Assistant Ride Captain: Dave Mude
Assistant Ride Captain: Dave Homan
Assistant Ride Captain: Gary Meyers
Assistant Ride Captain: Earl Pederson

Rochester
Ride Captain: Craig Ugland
Assistant Ride Captain: Tim Snyder
Assistant Ride Captain: Jim Nelson
Assistant Ride Captain: Scott Eggert
Assistant Ride Captain: Lyle Duxbury
 
Willmar
Ride Captain: Dave Jahn
Assistant Ride Captain: Jerry Erickson
Assistant Ride Captain: Chris Marschel
Assistant Ride Captain: Devan Jahn

Worthington
Ride Captain: Paul Ramsbey
Assistant Ride Captain: John McDonald
Assistant Ride Captain: Ken Pederson
Assistant Ride Captain: Bruce Saxton
Assistant Ride Captain: Greg Matthiesen
Assistant Ride Captain/HOTH: Buck Underwood


Metro region / SRC: Mark Lea

Metro Northeast
Ride Captain: Lon Hellerud
Assistant Ride Captain: Brandie Held
Assistant Ride Captain: Jim Wychor
 
Metro Northwest
Ride Captain: Mark Lea
Assistant Ride Captain: Joe Egan
Assistant Ride Captain: Rex Morgan
Assistant Ride Captain: Jessica Schuett

Metro Southeast
Acting Ride Captain: Mark Lea
Assistant Ride Captains/HOTH: Mary & Jim Slette
Assistant Ride Captain: Justine Morgan
Assistant Ride Captain: John Kane
 
Metro Southwest
Acting Ride Captain: Mark Lea
Assistant Ride Captain: Rich Klugherz
 
FSNC (Ft. Snelling Nat'l Cemetery) Ride Captain Team
Denis Geier
James Petty
Rich Klugherz
Jerry Grundhauser


MN Patriot Guard Administration

MN Patriot Guard:
The current Board of Directors are:
BOD: Karla Richardson - Verndale, MN
BOD: Tim Leonhardt - New Hope, MN
BOD: Mark Lea - Elk River, MN
BOD: Greg Yung - Apple Valley, MN
BOD: Mike O'Loughlin - Maple Lake, MN
BOD: Dick Kelso - New Hope, MN
BOD: Craig Ugland - Rochester, MN - SRC Rep
The listed above can be reached by emailing directors@mnpatriotguard.org.

MN Patriot Guard President
Tim Leonhardt

MN Patriot Guard Vice President
Mark Lea

MN Patriot Guard Treasurer
Bob Gindorff

Mn Patriot Guard Secratary
Dick Kelso

MN Patriot Guard Public Relations
Media Group

MN Patriot Guard Web Page Admin
Tim Leonhardt
Dan Wilkinson

MN Patriot Guard Store Admin
Volunteer Members



Click HERE to access Minnesota discussion forum, which is located on the National PGR website. To access this forum, you must be a registered member on the national web site and be logged in.


Website Content: Copyright 2007 All rights reserved Minnesota Patriot Guard
Logo: Our logo is copyrighted and is owned by Minnesota Patriot Guard for its use only. The logo may not be used without the written approval of the board of directors. Any requests to use the logo may be sent to directors@mnpatriotguard.org.